Is your surname Frisco?

Research the Frisco family

Abraham Frisco's Geni Profile

Records for Abraham Frisco

928,912 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Abraham Frisco

Also Known As: "Bram"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Leiden, Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: Died in Sobibór, Włodawa County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland
Cause of death: Nazi Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Son of Abraham Frisco and Maria Catharina Houtenbrink
Husband of Isabel Frisco and Erna Frisco
Ex-husband of Friederika Gertruda Kring
Father of <private> Frisco
Brother of Cornelis Frisco; Maria Catharina Frisco; Willem Arend Frisco; Leentje Frisco and Barend Frisco

Managed by: Megan Lee Frisco
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Abraham Frisco

Abraham Frisco married three times. From his first marriage he had a child (Harvey) that survived the war. He married a second time in 1935. This marriage was dissolved on 5 June 1941. His third marriage was to Erna Levy on 28 January 1942.

source: http://www.joodsmonument.nl/person/503498/en

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Abraham Frisco was born in Leiden, The Netherlands in 1906. During the war he was in The Netherlands. Abraham was murdered/perished in 1943 in Sobibor, Poland. This information is based on a List of murdered Jews from the Netherlands found in In Memoriam - Nederlandse oorlogsslachtoffers, Nederlandse Oorlogsgravenstichting (Dutch War Victims Authority), s-Gravenhage (courtesy of the Association of Yad Vashem Friends in Netherlands, Amsterdam).

Source: http://db.yadvashem.org/names/nameDetails.html?itemId=4239020&language=en

view all

Abraham Frisco's Timeline

1906
February 7, 1906
Leiden, Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
1943
May 21, 1943
Age 37
Sobibór, Włodawa County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland