Abraham Chaim Halle

Is your surname Halle?

Research the Halle family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Abraham Chaim Halle

Also Known As: "Abraham Hayum Halle"
Birthdate:
Death: January 18, 1848 (59)
Immediate Family:

Son of Chaim Enoch Halle and Edel Halle
Husband of Julianna Halle
Father of Enoch Emil Halle; Heyum Herman Halle and Auguste Manhayn
Brother of Babette Halle; Enoch Chaim Halle; Isaac Chaim Halle and Amschel Chaim Halle

Occupation: Merchant
Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:
view all

Abraham Chaim Halle's Timeline

1788
August 15, 1788
1816
July 1, 1816
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
1818
May 18, 1818
Frankfurt, Darmstadt, Hesse, Germany
1820
May 5, 1820
Frankfurt, Darmstadt, Hesse, Germany
1848
January 18, 1848
Age 59