Abraham Elias Saltiel

Is your surname Saltiel?

Research the Saltiel family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Abraham Elias Saltiel

Also Known As: "Sealtiel"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Amsterdam, N-H. Netherlands
Death: December 03, 1917 (58)
Brunswick, England (United Kingdom) (Tuberculosis)
Immediate Family:

Son of Elias Sealtiel and Eva Saltiël
Husband of Mazaltov Saltiel and Rebecca Saltiel
Father of Abraham Albert Avram Saltiel, (Y_J2a4); Private; Elias Ailey Saltiel; Esther Cohen; Emanuel Manny Saltiel and 9 others
Brother of Isaac Eliau Sealtiel; Rebecca / Ribca Saltiel; David Eliau Sealtiel; Emanuel Morris Saltiel; Raphael Elias Saltiel and 1 other

Occupation: Cigar maker
Managed by: Adam Robert Brown
Last Updated:

About Abraham Elias Saltiel

census 1871 https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VBQJ-82X

Abaraham Elias Sealtiel

  • England & Wales, Marriage Index, 1837-2005
  • Marriage date: Oct-Nov-Dec 1876
  • Marriage place: London City, London, England
  • Spouse (implied): Rebecca Valencia

Abraham Saltiel

  • 1891 England & Wales Census
  • Birth: Circa 1859 - Holland
  • Residence: 1891 - 85 Brunswick Buildings, Goulston St, St Mary, London, England
  • Wife: Rebecca Saltiel
  • Children: Elias Saltiel, Esther Saltiel, Emanuel Saltiel, Jack Saltiel, Alex Saltiel, Deborah Saltiel, Hyman Saltiel

Abraham Saltiel

  • 1901 England & Wales Census
  • Birth: Circa 1859 - Holland
  • Residence: 1901 - 85 Brunswick Bdgs, Whitechapel, London, England
  • Wife: Rebecca Saltiel
  • Children: Esther Saltiel, Jacob Saltiel, Alexander Saltiel, Deborah Saltiel, Hyman Saltiel, Raphael Saltiel, Moses Saltiel, Rachel Saltiel, Michael Saltiel, Emanuel Saltiel

Abraham Saltiel

  • 1911 England & Wales Census
  • Birth: Circa 1859 - Holland
  • Residence: Apr 2 1911 - 85. Brunswick Buildings, Aldgate, London, England
  • Wife: Rebecca Saltiel
  • Children: Hyman Saltiel, Ralph Saltiel, Moses Saltiel, Rachel Saltiel, Michael Saltiel, Eva Saltiel, Sarah Saltiel

The Jewish Chronicle - Dec 7 1917

SALTIEL.—On the 3rd of December, Abraham Saltiel passed away in his 59th year. Deeply mourned by his loving wife, children, and grandchildren. American and Colonial papers please copy.

view all 18

Abraham Elias Saltiel's Timeline

1859
January 16, 1859
Amsterdam, N-H. Netherlands
1876
December 1876
London, Middlesex, England
1878
April 28, 1878
London, Middlesex, England
1880
March 15, 1880
London, United Kingdom
1882
June 2, 1882
London, London, England, United Kingdom
1884
July 22, 1884
London, Middlesex, England
1887
1887
London, Middlesex, England
1889
November 17, 1889
London, Middlesex, England
1891
1891
Salonika, Thessaloniki, Makedonia Thraki, Greece