Abraham Wolf Rothman

Is your surname Rothman?

Research the Rothman family

Abraham Wolf Rothman's Geni Profile

Records for Abraham Wolf Rothman

80,003 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Abraham Wolf Rothman

Polish: Abraham Wolf Rothmann, Hebrew: אברהם וולף רוטמן
Also Known As: "Avraham Ze'ev", "Wolf"
Birthdate:
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Place of Burial: NY, USA
Immediate Family:

Husband of Rivka Rothman
Father of Jakob Rothman; Sarah Lerich; Isak Moses (Morris) Rothman; Leon Aaron (Aron Leib) Rothman; Perl (Pauline) Schwartz and 2 others
Brother of Mordechai Rothman; Ya'acov (Lester) Rothman and Shmuel Rothman

Managed by: Barry Harold Lerich
Last Updated:

About Abraham Wolf Rothman

Sources

  1. Germany, Bremen, Select Passenger Departure Lists, 1904-1914; Name: Wolf Rothmann; Birth Year: abt 1856; Gender: Male; Marital Status: Widowed; Age: 57; Departure Date: 19 Aug 1913; Departure Place: Bremen, Germany; Destination Place: New York, NY (New York), U S A; Last Residence: Stryj, Galizien, Übriges Österreich(Austria); Ship Name: Kronprinz Wilhelm; Ship Company: FM.
view all 15

Abraham Wolf Rothman's Timeline

1856
1856

According to immigration and census records, was born in 1856:
27 Aug 1913 - Passenger list, lists his age as 57.
April 11, 1930 - 1930 US Census, lists age as 74.

1879
September 21, 1879
Age 23
Stryi, Lviv Oblast, Ukraine
1881
1881
Age 25
Stryi, Lviv Oblast, Ukraine
1883
April 13, 1883
Age 27
Stryi, Lviv Oblast, Ukraine
1887
September 21, 1887
Age 31
Stryi, Lviv Oblast, Ukraine
1889
1889
Age 33
Stryi, Lviv Oblast, Ukraine
1898
1898
Age 42
Stryi, Lviv Oblast, Ukraine