Abram Mojzesz Essig

Is your surname Essig?

Research the Essig family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Abram Mojzesz Essig

Also Known As: "Moszek Abram"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Czestochowa, Poland
Death: 1942 (24-25) (Treblinka Extermination Camp)
Immediate Family:

Son of Janas Essig and Chaja Itta Essig

Managed by: Jon Bernard Klein
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Abram Mojzesz Essig

PoT by cousin

Moche Avraham Esik was born in Chenstchov, Poland in 1920 to Yona and Khaia. He was a merchant and single. During the war he was in Chenstchov, Poland.

Moche Avraham was murdered in the Shoah.

This information is based on a Page of Testimony (displayed here) submitted by his cousin, Jachet Yokheved Rotman Rotner

view all

Abram Mojzesz Essig's Timeline

1917
December 29, 1917
Czestochowa, Poland
1942
1942
Age 24
1942
Age 24