Abram Kartun

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Abram Kartun

Also Known As: "Abraham Kartun"
Birthdate:
Death: February 06, 1969 (64)
Bloemfontein, Free State, South Africa
Place of Burial: Bloemfontein Memorial Cemetery, Bloemfontein, Free State, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Benjamin Kartun and Dasha Kaplan
Brother of Aron Kartun; Private; Isaak Kartun; Lyuba Kartun and Private

Managed by: Michael Nathan Cartoon
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Abram Kartun

GEDCOM Note

http://grub.its.uct.ac.za/cgi/cgi_RootWeb.exe

Surname: Cartoon Data Source: Bloemfontein Memoriam

Site 1.177777778
Surname CARTOON
First Names Abraham
Maiden Name
Hebrew Names Avraham b Benjamin
Date of Birth
Hebrew Date of Birth
Origin: Town
Origin: Country
Died Date 2/6/1969
Hebrew Date of Death 18 Shevat
Died Place
Age 65
Parents Names
Spouse's Name
Children
Notes mother, sibling
Region in SA Free State
Listing Bloemfontein Memorial cemetery

view all

Abram Kartun's Timeline

1904
August 15, 1904
1969
February 6, 1969
Age 64
Bloemfontein, Free State, South Africa
????
Bloemfontein Memorial Cemetery, Bloemfontein, Free State, South Africa