Adah Phebe Suiter

Is your surname Murphin?

Connect to 59 Murphin profiles on Geni

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Adah Phebe Suiter (Murphin)

Also Known As: "Ada Phebe Murfin"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Highland or Adams County, OH, United States
Death: October 02, 1890 (76)
Sinking Spring, Highland County, OH, United States
Place of Burial: Elmville, Highland County, OH, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Bronson Murfin, Sr. and Anne Murfin (Pemberton)
Wife of William Suiter
Mother of Orlena Mae Crum; James Mastin Suiter, (USA); Latha A. Broomhall; Indiana Leeper; Warren Suiter, (USA) and 4 others
Sister of James Murfin; Latha L. Conaway; Warren Dewey "WD" Murfin; Thomas Bronson Murphin, Jr. and Sanford Murfin

Managed by: Bruce Robert Long
Last Updated:

About Adah Phebe Suiter

She has been given a calculated birth using her date of death and her age. Stone States that she was 76 yrs and 9 months old when she died.

Name: Ada Suiter Gender: Female Death Date: 02 Oct 1890 Death Place: Highland County, Ohio Age: 76 Birth Date: 1814 Birthplace: Adams Co. Occupation: Housekeeper Race: White Marital Status: Widowed Indexing Project (Batch) Number: B07070-5 System Origin: Ohio-EASy Source Film Number: 570611 Reference Number: v 1 p 342 Collection: Ohio Deaths and Burials, 1854-1997

view all 13

Adah Phebe Suiter's Timeline

1814
January 2, 1814
Highland or Adams County, OH, United States
1833
1833
1835
November 4, 1835
Sinking Spring, Highland County, Ohio, United States of America
1838
1838
1841
1841
1844
February 9, 1844
Brushcreek Township, Highland County, Ohio, United States
1846
1846
1848
December 17, 1848
Highland County, Ohio, United States
1851
May 12, 1851
Sinking Spring, Highland County, Ohio, United States