Adam De Bruce De Bruce

Is your surname De Bruce?

Research the De Bruce family

Adam De Bruce De Bruce's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Adam De Bruce De Bruce

Also Known As: "Adam De Bruce", "2nd Lord of Skelton"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1143 (35-51)
Immediate Family:

Son of Agnes de Paganell
Husband of Ivetta De Bruce
Half brother of Robert de Brus, 2nd Lord of Annandale

Managed by: Enrique Treat Gleason (Gleeson),...
Last Updated:
view all

Adam De Bruce De Bruce's Timeline

1100
1100
1143
1143
Age 43