Adam Petterinpoika Kerijärvi

Is your surname Kerijärvi?

Research the Kerijärvi family

Adam Petterinpoika Kerijärvi's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Adam Petterinpoika Kerijärvi

Swedish: Adam Petersson, Finnish: Adam Pietarinpoika
Also Known As: "Aatami"
Birthdate:
Death: January 11, 1855 (68-69)
Kalkkinen, Iisakkila, Kerijärven torppa, Asikkala, Finland (Ajos/svullnad)
Immediate Family:

Husband of Liisa Eskontytär Kerijärvi
Father of Eeva Charlotta Adamintytär Kerijärvi; Liisa Sofia Kaunismaa; Helena Aatamintytär Kerijärvi; Erika Karén and Anna Stiina Aatamintytär Hakala

Managed by: Juha Lemettinen
Last Updated:

About Adam Petterinpoika Kerijärvi

Kalkkisten Iisakkilan kartanon Kerijärven torpan torppari. Adamin aiemmat vaiheet ennen Kopsuota ja syntymäpaikka hämärän peitossa...

Asikkala, Kopsuo, Laurila
* Asikkala, RK 1804-14, s. 27

Asikkala, Särkijärvi, Brusila n. 1808-10
* Asikkala, RK 1804-14, s. 85

Asikkala, Kopsuo, Uotila
* Asikkala, RK 1804-14, s. 28

Asikkala, Kalkkinen, Kurttila, Honkala 1813-14
* Asikkala, RK 1804-14, s. 13

Asikkala, Kalkkinen, Kurttila, Humaljoki 1815
* Asikkala, RK 1815-25, s. 28

* Asikkala, Vihityt 1792-1819, 29.12.1815

Asikkala, Kalkkinen, Iisakkilan kartanon torppia, Kerijärven torppa 1815-1855
* Asikkala, RK 1815-25, s. 44 (kahdessa eri kohdassa)
* Asikkala, RK 1826-37, s. 47
* Asikkala, RK 1838-50, s. 75
* Asikkala, RK 1851-62, s. 213

* Asikkala, kuolleet 1820-73, 11.1.1855


Asikkala Kyminkartanon puoli RK 1826-1837 kuva 52: Kalkkis, Gårdens Torp, Kerijärvi Torp, s. 47

view all

Adam Petterinpoika Kerijärvi's Timeline

1786
1786
1822
January 20, 1822
Asikkala, Finland
1825
October 15, 1825
Asikkala, Finland
1829
January 6, 1829
Asikkala, Finland
1832
May 11, 1832
Asikkala, Finland
1837
May 15, 1837
Asikkala, Finland
1855
January 11, 1855
Age 69
Asikkala, Finland
January 21, 1855
Age 69