Adam de Karinton

public profile

Is your surname de Karinton?

Research the de Karinton family

Adam de Karinton's Geni Profile

Records for Adam de Karinton

4 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Adam de Karinton

Also Known As: "Sir Adam Smith of Carrington"
Birthdate: (38)
Birthplace: Carrington, Cheshire, England
Death: Died in Carrington, Cheshire, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Sir William Smythe (Smith), of Carrington and Lady Wife of William Smythe, of Carrington
Husband of Lady Unknown Smyth, of Carrington
Father of Sir Michael Smith of Carrington, Knight and William de Carinton

Occupation: Knight
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Adam de Karinton

Sir Adam of Carrington Smyth Birth 1154 England, Cheshire, Carrington

Death 1192 England, Cheshire, Carrington


Adam de Karinton, circa 1191. Father of William de Carinton, 44 Henry lll (1260)


  • page 554 of The History of the County Palatine and City of Chester: Comp. from ..., Volume 1 By George Ormerod. "Carington of Carington."


            
view all

Adam de Karinton's Timeline

1154
1154
Carrington, Cheshire, England
1175
1175
Age 21
Carrington, Greater Manchester, UK
1190
1190
Age 36
1192
1192
Age 38
Carrington, Cheshire, England