Is your surname Brennholz?

Research the Brennholz family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Adele Brennholz (Weissberg)

Also Known As: "Adela", "Adella"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1941 (58-66)
Minsk, Belarus
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Fanny Weissberg
Wife of Philipp Brennholz
Mother of Johanna "Hansi" Brennholz
Sister of Rosa Rintel; Wanda Weissberg and Aurelia Aurelia Klaber

Managed by: Itai Hermelin
Last Updated:

About Adele Brennholz

Birth and death information - including date of deportation and last address - courtesy of www.doew.at :

  • Surname Brennholz
  • First Name Adele
  • Date of Birth 07.01.1878
  • Deportation Wien/Minsk
  • Date of Deportation 28.11.1941
  • Last place of residence Wien 3, Weyrgasse 8/12
view all

Adele Brennholz's Timeline

1878
January 7, 1878
1913
January 22, 1913
Age 35
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Last Name Brenholz
First Name Johanna
Code 1
First Name Father Feiwel (Phillip)
Last Name Mother Weissberg
First Name Mother Adella
Location Wien
Book 1913
Volume 1913
Date 22.01.1913
Number 109

1941
1941
Age 62
Minsk, Belarus