Is your surname Goliath?

Research the Goliath family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Adele Goliath

Czech: Adéla Goliathová
Also Known As: "Adela"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Prague, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Death: 1942 (72-73)
KZ Treblinka, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of JUDr. Ludwig Goliath and Amalie Goliath

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Adele Goliath

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/89760-adela-g...

  • Born 03. 10. 1869
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague II
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague II, Vyšehradská 9
  • Transport AAp, no. 430 (09. 07. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Bv, no. 1904 (15. 10. 1942, Terezín -> Treblinka)
  • Murdered

http://www.holocaust.cz/databaze-obeti/obet/89760-adela-goliathova/

http://www.holocaust.cz/databaze-dokumentu/dokument/123266-goliatho...

view all

Adele Goliath's Timeline

1869
October 3, 1869
Prague, Czechia (Czech Republic)
1942
1942
Age 72
KZ Treblinka, Poland