Adele Tzila Honigwachs

Is your surname Honigwachs?

Research the Honigwachs family

Adele Tzila Honigwachs's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Adele Tzila Honigwachs (Engelberg)

Also Known As: "Cecilie Honigwachsova"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tarnobrzeg, Poland
Death: July 11, 1944 (55)
Auschwitz, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Michael Stieglitz and Malka Tzipora Feiga Stieglitz
Wife of Salomon Honigwachs
Mother of Dr. Leo Leib Honigwachs; Herman (Tzvi) Hirsch Honey; Shragga Fritz Hon; Mordche Max Hon; Emanuel Menachem Honigwachs and 1 other
Sister of Pnina Pearl Harif and Isaac Engelberg
Half sister of Private; Private and Private

Managed by: Dan Honey
Last Updated:

About Adele Tzila Honigwachs

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/95259-cecilie...

CECILIE HONIGWACHSOVÁ

  • Born 08. 08. 1888
  • Last residence before deportation: Valašské Meziříčí
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Valašské Meziříčí
  • Transport Bh, no. 84 (18. 09. 1942, Ostrava -> Terezín)
  • Transport Dr, no. 910 (15. 12. 1943, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered
view all

Adele Tzila Honigwachs's Timeline

1888
August 8, 1888
Tarnobrzeg, Poland
1911
September 8, 1911
Tarnobrzeg, Poland
1914
July 27, 1914
Tarnobrzeg, Podkarpackie, Polska (Poland)
1919
February 13, 1919
Novy Jicin, Czechoslovakia
1921
October 11, 1921
Novy Jicin, Czechoslovakia
1925
May 25, 1925
Novy Jicin, Czechoslovakia
1944
July 11, 1944
Age 55
Auschwitz, Poland