Is your surname Kohner?

Research the Kohner family

Adele Kohner's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Adele Kohner (Desensy)

Also Known As: "Adele"
Birthdate: (55)
Birthplace: Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia
Death: 1942 (54)
Poland (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jaroslav Desensy and Valentine Desensy
Wife of Vilem / Wilhelm Kohner
Sister of Ida Desensy and Erwina Desensy

Managed by: Stefan Büchinger
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Adele Kohner

https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/147097-adela-kohnerova/

  • Born 01. 06. 1887
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XII
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XII, Bělehradská 60
  • Transport AAh, no. 89 (10. 06. 1942, Prague -> Ujazdow)
  • Murdered
view all

Adele Kohner's Timeline

1887
June 1, 1887
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia
1942
1942
Age 54
Poland