Is your surname Neuschul?

Research the Neuschul family

Adele Neuschul's Geni Profile

Records for Adele Neuschul

427 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Adele Neuschul (Meisterles)

Also Known As: "Adela"
Birthdate: (51)
Birthplace: Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czech Republic
Death: 1942 (50) (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Leopold Meisterles and Wilhelmina Meisterles
Wife of Rudolf Neuschul
Mother of Alice Kirschner and František Neuschul
Sister of Eleonore Meisterles; Rudolf Meisterles; Ernst Meisterles; Karl Meisterles; Otto Meisterles and 1 other

Managed by: DI Michael Natter Hornbostel
Last Updated:

About Adele Neuschul

Death record: http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/147344-adela-neuschulova/

  • Born 22. 08. 1891
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XII
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XII, Ve Pštrosce 11
  • Transport AAh, no. 34 (10. 06. 1942, Prague -> Ujazdow)
  • Murdered
view all

Adele Neuschul's Timeline

1891
August 17, 1891
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czech Republic
1921
January 9, 1921
Age 29
1923
March 15, 1923
Age 31
1942
1942
Age 50