Adelina Adele Wlach

Is your surname Wlach?

Research the Wlach family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Adelina Adele Wlach (Pollak)

Also Known As: "Adela"
Birthdate:
Death: June 29, 1942 (77)
Theresienstadt Ghetto (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Bernhard Pollak and Johanna Hitzel Pollak
Wife of Theodor Wlach
Mother of Friedrich Wlach
Sister of Edmund Pollak; Pauline Wachsmann; Ignaz Pollak; Rudolf Pollak and Robert Pollak

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Adelina Adele Wlach

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/135074-adela-...

  • Born 21. 03. 1865
  • Last residence before deportation: Brno
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Brno
  • Transport Ae, no. 195 (29. 03. 1942, Brno -> Terezín)
  • Murdered 29. 06. 1942 Terezín
view all

Adelina Adele Wlach's Timeline

1865
March 21, 1865
1942
June 29, 1942
Age 77
Theresienstadt Ghetto
????