Adeline Irene Moseley

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Adeline Irene Moseley

Also Known As: "Irene Moseley Addie Moseley"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hearne, Robertson County, Texas, USA, Hearne, Robertson County, Texas, United States
Death: July 01, 1987 (87)
Houston, Harris, Texas, Houston, Harris County, Texas, United States
Place of Burial: Hearne, Robertson County, Texas, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Ebenezer Moseley and Alma Estelle Moseley (Sanders)
Wife of George Riley Vinson, Jr; Howard McCormick Trussel; Earl Love Wade and William Patrick Taylor
Mother of Private; Tommy Mosely Vinson; Private; Private; Private and 2 others
Sister of Alma Estelle Henry (Moseley); Mable Sanders McGuire (Moseley); John Starnes Moseley; Frances Kathryn Hervey (Moseley); Margaret Moseley and 2 others

Managed by: Suzan Martin
Last Updated:

About Adeline Irene Moseley

Biography

Adaline “Addie” Irene Trussel (Moseley) was born on December 29, 1899, in Hearne, Robertson County, Texas, United States. Her parents were John Ebenezer Moseley and Alma Estelle Moseley (Sanders).

Adaline married George Riley Vinson, Jr on July 17, 1920, in Milam, Texas, USA. Together they had the following children:

Adaline married William Patrick Taylor on August 10, 1929, in Harrison, Texas, United States.

Adaline married Earl Love Wade on November 3, 1935, in Harris, Texas, USA. Together they had the following children: Patsy Jean Wade. , the baby died in a car accident.

Adaline married Howard McCormick Trussel on June 5, 1945, in Dallas, Texas, USA. They were married 10 years, then he hied of lung cancer.

She died on July 1, 1987, in Houston, Harris County, Texas, United States, and was buried in Norwood Cemetery, Hearne, Robertson County, Texas, United States.



References:

view all 14

Adeline Irene Moseley's Timeline

1899
December 29, 1899
Hearne, Robertson County, Texas, United States
1923
February 20, 1923
Hearne, Robertson, Texas
1938
February 14, 1938
Houston, Harris, Texas, United States
1987
July 1, 1987
Age 87
Houston, Harris County, Texas, United States