Adeline Anna Stringfellow

Is your surname Stringfellow?

Research the Stringfellow family

Adeline Anna Stringfellow's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Adeline Anna Stringfellow (Hiett)

Also Known As: "Addie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Columbia, Richland County, South Carolina, United States
Death: May 01, 1914 (70)
Faulkner County, Arkansas, United States
Place of Burial: Pleasant Valley Cemetery, Pleasant Valley, Faulkner Co, AR, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Charles Hiett and Mary Teresa Hiett
Wife of John Thomas Stringfellow
Mother of Micajah Berry Stringfellow; Martha Alice Julian; Martin Luther Stringfellow; Tommie Zula Gateley and Jerryetta Stringfellow
Sister of Adrian Hiett; Martha Malinda Adams; Alveretta Hall (Hiett); Elizabeth Martin (Hiett); Mary Carolina Julian and 3 others

Managed by: Mary Margaret Heartsill
Last Updated:

About Adeline Anna Stringfellow

Addie Hiett married Dr. John Thomas Stringfellow.

==========================================

Birth: Oct. 3, 1843 Death: May 1, 1914 South Carolina, USA


Burial: Pleasant Valley Cemetery Pleasant Valley (Faulkner County) Faulkner County Arkansas, USA Plot: 256 A6


Created by: Evelyn Burnett Record added: Mar 07, 2009 Find A Grave Memorial# 34544218 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=stringfellow&GSfn=ad&GSbyrel=all&GSdyrel=all&GSob=n&GRid=34544218&df=all&


Birth: Oct. 3, 1843 South Carolina, USA Death: May 1, 1914 Arkansas, USA


Family links:

Parents:
 John Charles Hiett (1816 - 1878)
 Mary Teresa Berry Hiett (1821 - 1873)

Spouse:
 John Thomas Stringfellow (1841 - 1896)*

Siblings:
 Adellina Anna Hiett Stringfellow (1843 - 1914)
 Susan Elizabeth Hiett Martin (1844 - 1924)*
 Martha Malinda Hiett Adams (1846 - 1926)*
 Mary Carolina Hiett Julian (1858 - 1907)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Pleasant Valley Cemetery Pleasant Valley Faulkner County Arkansas, USA Plot: 256 A6


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Evelyn Burnett Record added: Mar 07, 2009 Find A Grave Memorial# 34544218 https://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=hiett&GSfn=ad&GSiman=1&GSbyrel=all&GSdyrel=all&GSob=n&GRid=34544218&df=all&

view all

Adeline Anna Stringfellow's Timeline

1843
October 3, 1843
Columbia, Richland County, South Carolina, United States
1861
1861
Tippah County, Mississippi, United States
1862
February 20, 1862
Pontotoc, Pontotoc County, Mississippi, United States
1863
1863
Tippah County, Mississippi, United States
1868
1868
Tippah County, Mississippi, United States
1870
1870
Tippah County, Mississippi, United States
1914
May 1, 1914
Age 70
Faulkner County, Arkansas, United States
????
Pleasant Valley Cemetery, Pleasant Valley, Faulkner Co, AR, USA