Admor Yehuda Zundel Rokeah, of Uchan

Is your surname Rokeah?

Research the Rokeah family

Admor Yehuda Zundel Rokeah, of Uchan's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Admor Yehuda Zundel Rokeah, of Uchan

Hebrew: יהודה זונדל רוקח, אדמו״ר מאוחאן
Also Known As: "Zundel"
Birthdate:
Death: 1871
Frampol, Biłgoraj County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland
Immediate Family:

Son of Rabbi Shulem Rokeach, 1st ADMOR נפטר כז אלול תרטו and "rebbetzin" Malka Rokeach
Husband of Chava Rokeach
Father of R' Efraim Zalman Rokeah, Admur Ochan; Wife of R' Moshe Lifschutz and Tobeh Frankel
Brother of Freida Mayer; Rabbi Eluzer Rokeach, הרב אלעזר רוקח נפטר י"ט כסלב תרמ"ב; R' Shmleke Rokeah; R' Moshe Rokeah, Admur Karov; Admor Yehoshua (Shiale) Rokeach, 2nd Belzer Rebbe and 2 others
Half brother of DUPLICATE PROFILE/BRANCH TO BE DELETED Yehoshua Rokeach

Managed by: Shlomo Flam
Last Updated:

About Admor Yehuda Zundel Rokeah, of Uchan


4th son of Belzer Rebbe - R Sar Shalom Rebbe in Uchan after passing of his father

About יהודה זונדל רוקח, אדמו״ר מאוחאן (עברית)

מ' טאבא בת הרה"צ ר' יהודה זונדל בן הרה"ק השר שלום מבעלזא.

view all

Admor Yehuda Zundel Rokeah, of Uchan's Timeline