Is your surname Puusepp?

Research the Puusepp family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ado Puusepp (Pusep)

Also Known As: "Aadu", "Puusep"
Birthdate:
Death: February 12, 1952 (84)
Place of Burial: Urvaste koguduse kalmistu
Immediate Family:

Son of Jaan Puusepp and Liso Pusep
Husband of Elisabeth Pusep
Father of Richard Pusep; Oskar Puusepp; Emilie Pusep; Rosalie Pusep; Bernhard Puusepp and 3 others
Brother of Juhan Puusep and Samuel Puusepp

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

About Ado Puusepp

Urvaste koguduse meetrikaraamat 1867: Saaga EAA.1270.1.213:29?1272,1392,1172,209,0

view all 13

Ado Puusepp's Timeline

1867
June 6, 1867
June 10, 1867
1895
December 15, 1895
Hangotoma, Vana-Antsla, Urvaste
1898
August 29, 1898
Hangotoma, Vana-Antsla, Urvaste
1900
November 5, 1900
Hangotoma, Vana-Antsla, Urvaste
1903
March 4, 1903
Hangotoma, Vana-Antsla, Urvaste
1904
December 1, 1904
Hangotoma, Vana-Antsla, Urvaste
1915
June 15, 1915
Vaabina