Adolf Szurday de szurda (Weiss)

public profile

Is your surname Weiss Szurday?

Research the Weiss Szurday family

Adolf Szurday de szurda (Weiss)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Adolf Weiss Szurday (Weiss), de szurda

Also Known As: "Adolph"
Birthdate:
Death: July 19, 1903 (70-71)
Budapest, Hungary
Immediate Family:

Son of Jozsef Weiss and Johanna Weiss
Husband of Fanny Weiss de Szurda
Father of Nándor Ferdinánd Weiss, de Szurda; Margit Kremsier / Kremzir; Alice Klinger; Jolán Cohn and Emília Stern
Brother of Moritz Mor Weiss; Sigmund Weiss; Maximilian Weiss and Laura v. Hatvany-Deutsch

Managed by: Claudia Heller
Last Updated:

About Adolf Szurday de szurda (Weiss)

Moritz Weiss received March 17, 1899 posthum nobility and permission to alter his name to szurdai Szurday. His brother Leo and nephews Leo, Geza and Robert received this too: http://www.mek.sk/04000/04093/html/szocikk/13568.htm

view all

Adolf Szurday de szurda (Weiss)'s Timeline

1832
1832
1867
1867
1869
March 4, 1869
Budapest, Hungary
1870
1870
1877
November 22, 1877
Budapest, Hungary
1903
July 19, 1903
Age 71
Budapest, Hungary
????