Adolf Abraham Zentner

Is your surname Zentner?

Research the Zentner family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Adolf Abraham Zentner

Also Known As: "Wolf"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Zdar, Kadaň, Chomutov, Ústecký kraj, Czech Republic
Death: 1941 (84-85)
Immediate Family:

Son of Markus Mayer Zentner and Theresia Rachel Zentner
Husband of Mathilde Zentner
Father of Hugo Zentner; Elsa Wimmer; Ida Popper; Hedwig Zentner; Erich Zentner and 9 others
Brother of Mathilde Magdalena Zentner; Bertha Zentner; Jonas Julius Zentner; Karl Zentner and Ernst Zentner
Half brother of Leopoldine Zentner and Fani Zentner

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 25

Immediate Family

About Adolf Abraham Zentner

Birth record: ŽĎÁR 2471 N 1840-1894 (v letech 1848, 1849 bez zápisu) (15/35)



Marriage record: ŽĎÁR 2473 O 1840-1880 (8/10)

view all 17

Adolf Abraham Zentner's Timeline

1856
March 5, 1856
Zdar, Kadaň, Chomutov, Ústecký kraj, Czech Republic
1880
November 6, 1880
Kadaň, Chomutov District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1882
April 25, 1882
Most, Most District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
1883
July 5, 1883
#548, Kadaň, Chomutov District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1884
August 27, 1884
#548, Kadaň, Chomutov District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1886
November 18, 1886
Kadaň, Chomutov District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1887
December 20, 1887
Kadaň, Czech Republic
1889
July 2, 1889
#611, Kadaň, Chomutov District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1890
November 8, 1890
Kadaň, Chomutov, Ústecký kraj, Czech Republic