Adolph Jacobus Johannes Jonker Britton

public profile

Adolph Jacobus Johannes Jonker Britton's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Adolph Jacobus Johannes Jonker Britton

Also Known As: "Britten"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Potchefstroom, South Africa
Death: July 23, 1902 (42-43)
Potchefstroom, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Hendrik Britton and Susarah Elizabeth Bezuidenhout
Husband of Petronella Johanna Susanna Kruger
Father of Adolph Jacobus Johannes Jonker Britton, 3; Diederick Johannes Britten, 1 and Petronella Johanna Britten, 2
Brother of Jan Willem Britten

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Adolph Jacobus Johannes Jonker Britton

  • Name Adolph Jacobus Johannes Jonker Brittain
  • Event Type Probate
  • Event Date 1902
  • Event Place Potchefstroom, Potchefstroom, Transvaal, South Africa
  • Event Place Potchefstroom
  • Age 43
  • Birth Year (Estimated) 1859
  • Birthplace Potchefstroom
  • Death Date 23 Jul 1902
  • Death Place Potchefstroom
  • Citing this Record
  • "South Africa, Transvaal, Probate Records from the Master of the Supreme Court, 1869-1958," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:Q2DP-9CFN
view all

Adolph Jacobus Johannes Jonker Britton's Timeline