Adriaan van Loon

Is your surname van Loon?

Research the van Loon family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Adriaan van Loon

Also Known As: "Adriaen"
Birthdate:
Death: January 21, 1722 (90)
Immediate Family:

Son of Nicolaas van Loon and Emerentia van Veen
Husband of Cornelia Hunthum
Father of Anna Cornelia van Loon; Helena van Loon and Nicolaes van Loon
Brother of Willem van Loon

Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated:

About Adriaan van Loon

Hij was 22 jaar commissaris van de Amsterdamsche Wisselbank.

view all

Adriaan van Loon's Timeline

1631
October 20, 1631
1658
1658
1660
1660
1668
November 2, 1668
1722
January 21, 1722
Age 90