Aeltje Van Tassell

Is your surname Van Tassell?

Research the Van Tassell family

Aeltje Van Tassell's Geni Profile

Records for Aeltje Van Tassell

29,042 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Aeltje Van Tassell (Storm)

Also Known As: "Antie Storm", "Wyntje /Cranckheit/", "Wyntje /Crankheit/", "Weyntje /Craukheyt/", "Weyntje /KRANKHEYT/", "Weyntje /Kraukheyt/", "Weyntje (Lavinia) /KRAUKHEYT/", "Wyntje Montaine (De La Montaine & /Montague)/", "Weyntie Kranckheyt", "Wyentie Crankheit"
Birthdate: (32)
Birthplace: Brooklyn, Kings Co, New York
Death: May 20, 1713 (32)
Philipsburgh,Westchester,New York,USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Dirck Gorris Storm and Maria Pieterse van Montfoort
Wife of Jan Cornelius Van Texel; Jacob Cornelius Van Tassell and William Van Tassel
Mother of Wyntie Conklin; Teunis Van Tassel; Maria Van Tassel; Annetje Van Tassel; Hendrick Van Tassel and 22 others
Sister of Gregoris Storm; Pieter Storm; David Storm; Maria Storm; Hendrick Storm and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Aeltje Van Tassell

https://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Storm-84

Aeltie Alberts Storm aka van Tassel

Born 31 Oct 1680 in Brooklyn, Province of New York

Ancestors ancestors

Daughter of Dirck Goris Storm Jr. and Maria Pieters (van Montfoort) Storm

Sister of Gregoris Storm, Pieter Dircks Storm, Petronella Storm, David Storm, Maria Storm, Isaack Storm, Hendrick Storm, Antje Storm, Catherine (Storm) See and Alida Storm

Wife of Willem Jans Van Tassel — married [date unknown] [location unknown] Wife of Jacob Van Tassel — married 1697 in Sleepyhollow, New York

Descendants descendants

Mother of Johannis Van Tassel, Annetje (Van Tassel) Cronkheit, Hendrick Van Tassel, Marytie Van Tassel, Cornelis Van Tassel, William Van Tassel, Theodorus Van Tassel and Catharina (Van Tassel) Bancker

Died about 1732 in Sleepy Hollow, Province of New York

view all 41

Aeltje Van Tassell's Timeline

1678
October 20, 1678
Flatlands, Kings, New York
October 20, 1678
Flatlands, Kings, N.y.
October 20, 1678
Brooklyn, Kings, New York
1680
October 31, 1680
Brooklyn, Kings Co, New York
October 31, 1680
Brooklyn, Kings, New York
October 31, 1680
Flatlands, Kings, New York
October 31, 1680
Sleepy Hollow, Tarrytown, Westchester, Ny
1698
August 2, 1698
Age 17
Tarrytown, Westchester Co., New York
1699
April 24, 1699
Age 18
Elnsford, Westchester, NY