Is your surname des Baux?

Research the des Baux family

Agnès des Baux's Geni Profile

Records for Agnès des Baux

18,543 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Agnès des Baux

Also Known As: "Agathe.Agatha des Baux", "Alix des Baux"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Cause of death: Décédée après 1359
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Agout Des Baux
Wife of Decan III d'Uzès, vicomte d'Uzès
Mother of Elzéar III d'Uzès, Vicomte d'Uzès, Seigneur de Valauris; Raymond d'Uzáes and Alix d'Uzès, Dame d'Iserand

Managed by: David John Bilodeau
Last Updated: