Is your surname Andrew?

Research the Andrew family

Agnes Andrew's Geni Profile

Records for Agnes Andrew

14,993,805 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Agnes Andrew (Newport)

Also Known As: "Anne Newport"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Probably Sandon, Hertfordshire, England
Death: Died in Charwelton, Northamptonshire, England
Place of Burial: Hertfordshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Robert Newport and Mary Newport
Wife of Thomas Andrew
Mother of Sir Thomas Andrews, Kt.; Nicholas Andrews of Blisworth, Gent.; Edmond Andrews; Anthony Andrews; George Andrews and 4 others

Managed by: Scott David Hibbard
Last Updated:

About Agnes Andrew

  • http://our-royal-titled-noble-and-commoner-ancestors.com/p2818.htm#i84688
  • 'Agnes (Anne) Newport
  • F, b. circa 1495
  • Father Robert Newport b. c 1470
  • 'Agnes (Anne) Newport was born circa 1495 at of Sandon, Hertfordshire, England. She married Thomas Andrews, son of Thomas Andrews and Emma Knightley, circa 1513 at of Sandon, Hertfordshire, England.
  • Family Thomas Andrews b. c 1490, d. 2 Jul 1541
  • Child
    • ◦Thomas Andrews+ b. c 1515, d. 6 Feb 1563
  • ____________________
view all 16

Agnes Andrew's Timeline

1490
1490
Probably Sandon, Hertfordshire, England
1508
1508
Age 18
Probably Charwelton, Northamptonshire, England
1510
1510
Age 20
Of Blisworth, , Northampton, England
1519
1519
Age 29
Of Charwelton, , Northampton, England
1520
1520
Age 30
Of, Charwelton, Northamptonshire, England
1521
1521
Age 31
Of Charwelton, , Northampton, England
1523
1523
Age 33
Of Charwelton, , Northampton, England
1525
1525
Age 35
Probably Charwelton, Northamptonshire, England
1527
1527
Age 37
Probably Charwelton, Northamptonshire, England