Is your surname Francis?

Research the Francis family

Agnes Francis's Geni Profile

Records for Agnes Francis

12,308,628 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Agnes Francis

Also Known As: "Fraunceys"
Birthdate:
Death: 1461
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir Adam Francis, Mp and Margaret Osterle
Wife of Sir William Porter, MP; Thomas Basings and William Standon, MP
Mother of Elizabeth Standon
Sister of Elizabeth Francis

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Agnes Francis's Timeline