Is your surname Fairbanke?

Research the Fairbanke family

Agnes Fairbanke's Geni Profile

Records for Agnes Fairbanke

9,685,302 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Agnes Fairbanke (Fairbanks)

Also Known As: "Agnes Fairbanke"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Sowerby, Parish of Halifax, Yorkshire, England
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Gilbert Fairbanks and Jennet Genet Unknown
Wife of George Harrison
Sister of George Sr Fairbanks; Johanna Fayerbanke; John Fairebanke; Michael Fairbanks; Hugh Fairbanke and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Agnes Fairbanke

Agnes Fairbanke was born about 1554

Parents: Gilbert Fairbanke (b. abt 1505-d. abt 1577/8) and Jennet Fairbanke (-d. abt 1578/9).

Married:

view all 20

Agnes Fairbanke's Timeline

1554
March 4, 1554
Sowerby, Parish of Halifax, Yorkshire, England
1555
March 4, 1555
Age 1
Halifax, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom
1936
January 25, 1936
Age 381
January 25, 1936
Age 381
January 25, 1936
Age 381
January 25, 1936
Age 381
January 25, 1936
Age 381
January 25, 1936
Age 381
February 25, 1936
Age 381