Is your surname Hull?

Research the Hull family

Agnes Hull's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Agnes Hull (Burghton)

Also Known As: "de Burton"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Crewkerne, Somerset, England
Death: Died in Crewkerne Somerset, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Edward De Burton
Wife of Hugh Hull, II
Mother of Richard Hull; Matthew Hull and Richard Hull, of Crewkerne

Managed by: Gene Daniell
Last Updated:

About Agnes Hull

Agnes Burghton

  • Birth: 1487 - Crewkerne, Somerset, , England,
  • Death: Somerset, , England
  • Father: Edward de Burton
  • Husband: Hough Hull, son of Hugh Hull & Elinor

children:

  • Richard Hull born 1515 Crewkerne, Somersetshire, England died 15 October 1587 Crewkerne, Somersetshire, England buried 20 October 1587 Churchyard, Crewkerne, Somersetshire, England. Married Johanna Yeard.
  • Matthew Hull born about 1517 Somersetshire, England died before 6 June 1559 Crewkerne, Somersetshire, England
  • http://www.mathematical.com/burghtonanne1493.html
view all

Agnes Hull's Timeline

1487
1487
Crewkerne, Somerset, England
1515
1515
Age 28
Crewkerne, Somerset, England
1517
1517
Age 30
Crewkerne, Somerset, England
1519
1519
Age 32
Crewkerne Somerset, England
1521
1521
Age 32
Crewkerne, Somerset, England