Is your surname Kirkbride?

Research the Kirkbride family

Agnes Kirkbride's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Agnes Kirkbride (Musgrave)

Also Known As: "Agnes Thirlwall"
Birthdate:
Death: May 27, 1609
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Musgrave and Thomazyn Nasfield
Wife of Michael Musgrave
Mother of Julian Musgrave; John Musgrave; Simon Musgrave and Mary Musgrave
Sister of Margaret Barras
Half sister of Simon Musgrave; Julianna Musgrave; John Musgrave; William Musgrave and Susannah Musgrave

Managed by: Erica Howton
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

About Agnes Kirkbride

Sources

  1. Mentioned in the will of her first husband Michael Musgrave (#29394),14 Apr 1585.
  2. Mentioned in the will of her second husband Robert Thirlwall (#29364), 7 Oct 1587.
  3. Mentioned in the will of her father John Musgrave (#22759), 18 Jan 1593.
  4. Mentioned in the will of her third husband Richard Kirkbride, 27 May 1609.
  5. History of Northumberland, Vol. 4, by Hodgson. " Thirlwall, of Thirlwall and Newbiggin."

'Links

view all

Agnes Kirkbride's Timeline

1573
September 6, 1573
Plumpton, Cumbria, England, United Kingdom
1575
August 21, 1575
Penrith, Cumbria, England, United Kingdom
1579
October 14, 1579
Penrith, Cumbria, England, United Kingdom
1584
July 19, 1584
Penrith, Cumbria, England, United Kingdom
1609
May 27, 1609
????