Agnes (Rolleston) Holland Leland

Is your surname Leland?

Research the Leland family

Agnes (Rolleston) Holland Leland's Geni Profile

Records for Agnes Leland

595,181 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Agnes Leland (Rolleston)

Also Known As: "Agnes Leland/Holland (Rolleston) Rallyson"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Devonshire, England
Death: Died in England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Laurence Rolleston and Agnes Rolleston
Wife of John Holland and John Leland
Mother of Lydia Ann Simmons; Christiana Corbin; Margaret Corbin and Hopestill Leland

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Agnes (Rolleston) Holland Leland

Hopestill Leland was born in 1580 in Yorkshire, England. He died in 1655 in Medfield, Norfolk, Massachusetts. His parents were John Leland 1548 – 1652 and Agnes Rolleston 1549 – 1616.

view all 13

Agnes (Rolleston) Holland Leland's Timeline

1549
1549
Devonshire, England
1574
1574
Age 25
Devon, England
1578
1578
Age 29
Fordington, St. George, Dorset, England
1580
1580
Age 31
North Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom
1604
1604
Age 55
Probably Fordington, Dorset, England
1616
1616
Age 67
England
1989
1989
Age 67