Agnes Tiptoft, Heiress of Enfield

Is your surname Tiptoft?

Research the Tiptoft family

Agnes Tiptoft, Heiress of Enfield's Geni Profile

Records for Agnes Tiptoft

27,669 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Agnes Tiptoft (Wrothe), Heiress of Enfield

Also Known As: "wrioth/tiptoft/DE TIPTOFT/DE /TYBOTOT/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Enfield, Middlesex, England
Death: Died in England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Wroth, MP and Margaret Wroth
Wife of Sir Payn Tiptoft, MP
Mother of John Tiptoft, Baron Tiptoft
Sister of Sir John Wroth, MP; Richard Wroth and Robert Wroth

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Agnes Tiptoft, Heiress of Enfield

http://washington.ancestryregister.com/TYBOTOT00006.htm

Agnes was born about 1352 in Enfield, Edmonton, Middlesex, England and died of Great Eversden, Caxton, Cambridgeshire, England.

view all

Agnes Tiptoft, Heiress of Enfield's Timeline

1352
1352
Enfield, Middlesex, England
1370
1370
Age 18
Great Eversden, Caxton, Cambridgeshire, England
1413
1413
Age 61
England
1940
September 14, 1940
Age 61
December 12, 1940
Age 61
1955
April 27, 1955
Age 61
ARIZO - Mesa Arizona