Is your surname Tiptoft?

Research the Tiptoft family

Agnes Tiptoft's Geni Profile

Records for Agnes Tiptoft

29,458 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Agnes Tiptoft (Wrothe)

Also Known As: "Wrioth", "Tiptoft", "Tybotot"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Enfield, Middlesex, England
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Wroth, MP and Margaret Wroth
Wife of Sir Payn Tiptoft, Kt., MP
Mother of John Tiptoft, Baron Tiptoft
Sister of Sir John Wroth, MP; Richard Wroth and Robert Wroth

Occupation: Heiress of Enfield
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Agnes Tiptoft

http://washington.ancestryregister.com/TYBOTOT00006.htm

Agnes was born about 1352 in Enfield, Edmonton, Middlesex, England and died of Great Eversden, Caxton, Cambridgeshire, England.

view all

Agnes Tiptoft's Timeline

1352
1352
Enfield, Middlesex, England
1383
1383
Age 31
Great Eversden, Caxton, Cambridgeshire, England
1413
1413
Age 61
1940
September 14, 1940
Age 61
December 12, 1940
Age 61
1955
April 27, 1955
Age 61
ARIZO - Mesa Arizona