Lady Agnes Wright, of Kelvendon

Is your surname Wright?

Research the Wright family

Lady Agnes Wright, of Kelvendon's Geni Profile

Records for Agnes Wright

15,198,193 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Agnes Wright (??)

Also Known As: "Birth also Wright"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Dagenham, Essex, England
Death: Died in Dagenham, Essex, England
Place of Burial: Dagenham, Essex, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Rev. Henry Wright, of Upminster and Anna Whitbread
Wife of Rev. John Wright, of Kelvendon and John (of Powland in Holderness) Wright, Lord
Mother of John Wright, of Kelvedon Hall; Edmund Wright, Sir; Frideswold Greene; Robert Wright; Thomas Wright and 5 others
Sister of William Wright; Richard Wright; Henry Wright; Thomas Wright; Katherine Wright and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Lady Agnes Wright, of Kelvendon

Agnes ?? was born abt 1452 in Dagenham, Essex, England and died 9 May 1509 in Dagenham, E. Kelvedon, Essex, England. She was buried in Dagenham, Essex, England.

Married:

  1. ABT 1470 in Dagenham, Essex, England to John Wright b: 27 Oct 1450 in Kelvedon Or Upminster, Essex, England

Children of Agnes ?? and John Wright:

  1. Frideswold Wright b: 1477/1500 in Essex, England
  2. Has Children John Wright b: 12 Jul 1488 in Dagenham, England

Links

Birth: 1452 Dagenham Greater London, England Death: May 9, 1509 Dagenham Greater London, England

Wife of Rev. John Wright of Kelvenden.

She is buried in Dagenhem, Essex, England (now Greater London).

Agnes married Rev. John Wright of Kelvenden about 1470 in Dagenhem, Essex, England (now Greater London).


Family links:

Spouse:
 John Wright (1450 - 1509)

Children:
 John Lord of Kelvedon Manor Wright Sir Knight (1488 - 1551)*
  • Calculated relationship
 

Burial: Unknown

view all 21

Lady Agnes Wright, of Kelvendon's Timeline

1452
1452
Dagenham, Essex, England
1488
July 12, 1488
Age 36
Kelvedon, Kelvedon Hatch, Essex, England
1490
1490
Age 38
Of Navestock, Essex, England
1500
1500
Age 48
Epworth, North Lincolnshire, UK
1502
1502
Age 50
England
1509
May 9, 1509
Age 57
Dagenham, Essex, England
1509
Age 57
Dagenham, Essex, England
1990
October 31, 1990
Age 57
1991
February 7, 1991
Age 57