Agrypina Maria, Princess of Lithuania

Is your surname Algirdaitė?

Research the Algirdaitė family

Agrypina Maria, Princess of Lithuania's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Agrypina Maria Gediminds, Princess of Lithuania

Lithuanian: Agripina Marija Algirdaitė, Princess of Lithuania, Russian: Агриппина Мария Ольгердовна Гедиминовичи, кнж. Литовская
Also Known As: "Agripina Algirdaitė"
Birthplace: Lithuania
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Algirdas, Grand Duke of Lithuania and Maria, Princess of Vitebsk
Wife of Boris Konstantinov Duke of Suzdal, Nizhnii-Novgorod, Prince
Mother of Daniil Borisovich Duke of Nizhnii-Novgorod; Miss Borisovna Princess of Suzdal and Ivan "Taut Bow" Borisovich Duke of Nizhnii-Novgorod
Sister of Dmitriy Sr., Prince of Bryansk; Theodora, Princess of Lithuania; N Algirdaitė, Princess of Lithuania; Theodore, Prince of Rylsk, Ratnia and Briansk; Agrafena, Princess of Lithuania and 5 others
Half sister of Eufrosina, Princess of Smolensk; Jogaila Ladislaus II, King of Poland; Jadwiga, Princess of Lithuania; Kenna Joana of Lithuania; Helena Eupraxia, Princess of Lithuania and 11 others

Managed by: P. A. R.
Last Updated:

About Agrypina Maria, Princess of Lithuania

Father: Grand Duke of Lithuania, Olgierd. Agrippinna Olgierdovna Olgierdsdotter, died ca. 1393. Married with Boris Konstantinov, Prince of Gorodetzk-Suzdal, died 12th May 1393 or 12th May 1394 Suzdal. (informations from genealogy Galitzine, Galitsyn).

view all

Agrypina Maria, Princess of Lithuania's Timeline

Age 35
город Нижний Новгород, Нижегородская область, Россия
Age 37
город Суздаль, Владимирская область, Россия
Age 40
город Нижний Новгород, Нижегородская область, Россия
May 12, 1394
Age 64