Is your surname Hanau?

Research the Hanau family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ahron Hanau

Also Known As: "Aron", "Aaron"
Birthdate:
Death: 1811
Celle, Lower Saxony, Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of Lehmann Isaac Hanau, zum Strauss and Taubche Hanau
Father of Fanny Gans
Brother of Sara (Sorle) Sichel; Reitz Rosette Goldschmidt; Isaac / Itsak Lehmann / Leime Hanau Levie; Heyum Lehmann Hanau and Gitle Goldschmidt
Half brother of Eva von Rothschild; Moses Lehmann Hanau; Nathan Lehmann Hanau; Herz Lehmann Hanau and Rebecca Hanau

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Ahron Hanau's Timeline

1775
1775
Celle, Lower Saxony, Germany
1811
1811
Celle, Lower Saxony, Germany
????