Aijso Boelardus van Boelens

Is your surname van Boelens?

Research the van Boelens family

Aijso Boelardus van Boelens's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Aijso Boelardus van Boelens

Also Known As: "Ayso"
Birthdate:
Death: 1782 (88)
Immediate Family:

Son of Boelardus Broers van Boelens and Ypkien Aijsos Hemminga
Husband of Eritia Romelia van Idsinga and Rinske Auckes Lycklama a Nijeholt
Father of IJpken Hillegonda van Boelens; Boelardus Aug. van Boelens and Hillegonda Ipckien van Boelens
Brother of Wiegerus Ambrosius Boelardus van Boelens

Managed by: Ike Haitsma Mulier - Roelfsema
Last Updated:
view all

Aijso Boelardus van Boelens's Timeline

1694
1694
1722
September 5, 1722
Age 28
Leeuwarden, Friesland, Netherlands
1724
1724
Age 30
1756
1756
Age 62
1782
1782
Age 88