Is your surname Puust?

Research the Puust family

Ain Puust's Geni Profile

Records for Ain Puust

1,931 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ain Puust

Also Known As: "Aleksander Martin"
Birthdate: (73)
Birthplace: Mäeltmardi talu, Tori, Pärnu County, Estonia
Death: May 17, 1978 (73)
Pärnu, Estonia (Lung cancer (he was a smoker) (Ta suitsetas. mis võis olla põhjus))
Place of Burial: Pärnu Alevi kalmistu
Immediate Family:

Son of Mart Puust and Anu Puust
Husband of Lydia Aurora Puust and Helmi Puust
Father of Ants Puust and <private> Sojonen (Puust)
Brother of Salme Leon
Half brother of Vidres (William) Puust; Erich Puust and Helmi Puust

Occupation: Banker / Panga ametnik
Managed by: Lilian Puust
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Ain Puust

Sünninimi oli " Aleksander Martin", aga 15.02.1940 ta muutis oma nime Eesti pärasemaks ja valis nime "Ain". Saagas on sünnikuupäev 18 dets 1904 vana kalendri järel.

Ain Puust was given the name "Aleksander Martin" when he was born, but Feb. 15, 1940 (like others at that time) he legally changed his name to the more Estonian sounding "Ain". LP June 2010.

view all

Ain Puust's Timeline

1904
December 31, 1904
Tori, Pärnu County, Estonia
1905
January 23, 1905
1978
May 17, 1978
Age 73
Estonia
May 22, 1978
Age 73
Pärnu Alevi kalmistu