Alžbeta Novák

Is your surname Novák?

Research the Novák family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alžbeta Novák (Robitschek)

Also Known As: "Ella"
Birthdate:
Death: after September 06, 1943
Osvětim, Okres Osvětim, Malopolské, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Wife of MUDr. Arnošt Novák

Managed by: Fred Barton
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Alžbeta Novák

https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/111833-alzbeta-novakova/

Born 08. 03. 1892

Last residence before deportation: Prague II

Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague II, Na Výtoni 5

Transport Ca, no. 604 (24. 10. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)

Transport Dm, no. 3324 (06. 09. 1943, Terezín -> Auschwitz)

Murdered

view all

Alžbeta Novák's Timeline

1892
March 8, 1892
1943
September 6, 1943
Age 51
Osvětim, Okres Osvětim, Malopolské, Poland