Alanson Warner Newkirk

Is your surname Newkirk?

Research the Newkirk family

Alanson Warner Newkirk's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alanson Warner Newkirk

Also Known As: "Doc Newkirk"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lawrence County, Indiana, United States
Death: March 28, 1912 (65-73)
Pike County, Indiana, United States
Place of Burial: AKA Caress Cemetery, Latitude: 38.53184, Pike County, Indiana, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Captain Isaac B Newkirk and Mary A . Critchelow
Husband of Amanda Newkirk
Father of Flora E Stone
Brother of Benjamin Newkirk; William T. Newkirk; Nancy A. Newkirk; Margaret E. Newkirk and Joshua Newkirk

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Alanson Warner Newkirk's Timeline

1843
1843
Lawrence County, Indiana, United States
1864
March 27, 1864
Age 21
Pike County, Indiana, United States
1912
March 28, 1912
Age 69
Pike County, Indiana, United States
????
Pike County, Indiana, United States