Alawiyah

public profile

Is your surname Hj Mas'od?

Research the Hj Mas'od family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alawiyah Hj Mas'od

Also Known As: "Nenek Kajang", "Nenek", "Mak Usu", "Mak"
Birthdate:
Death: June 28, 2019 (80)
Place of Burial: Nilai, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hj Mas'od Hayati and Saleha Sheikh A Rahman
Wife of Abu Bakar Mohd Yunus
Mother of Azlan (Lan); Private User; Abdul Latiff and Aznan
Sister of Daramataksiah; Private; Private; Private and Private

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

view all 17

Alawiyah's Timeline

1938
August 14, 1938
1945
1945
Age 6
Sekolah Petaling
1948
1948
- 1948
Age 9
Kuala Lipis, Pahang
1949
1949
- 1950
Age 10
Clifford School
1951
1951
Age 12
Kuala Lumpur
1963
October 6, 1963
1968
1968
1968