Albert "Bert" Lee Trabue

Is your surname Trabue?

Research the Trabue family

Albert "Bert" Lee Trabue's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Albert "Bert" Lee Trabue

Also Known As: "Bert Trabue"
Birthdate: (95)
Birthplace: Rush co, In
Death: December 1976 (94)
Rushville, Rush County, Indiana, USA
Place of Burial: East Hill Shrine Mausoleum (Plot: Corridor 11 Row E Section 7), Rushville, Rush County, Indiana USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Samuel Henry Traube and Mary Trabue
Husband of Sylvia Trabue
Father of Mary Elizabeth Wright
Brother of Samuel Logan Trabue; David McKee Trabue; Martha Trabue; Lulu Trabue and Harry Clifton Trabue

Managed by: Judith "Judi" Elaine (McKee) Bur...
Last Updated:

About Albert "Bert" Lee Trabue

Information from a SSDI search for DOB, DOD & last residence.

Bert L Trabue - United States Census, 1930

        
Name     Bert L Trabue     
Event Type     Census     
Event Date     1930     
Event Place     Rushville, Rush, Indiana, United States     
Gender     Male     
Age     48     
Marital Status     Married     
Race     White     
Race (Original)     White     
Relationship to Head of Household     Head     
Relationship to Head of Household (Original)     Head     
Birth Year (Estimated)     1882     
Birthplace     Indiana     
Father's Birthplace     Kentucky     
Mother's Birthplace     Indiana     
Sheet Letter     A     
Sheet Number     7     
   

Household Role Gender Age Birthplace

  Bert L Trabue  Head M 48 Indiana 
Sylvia C Trabue   Wife F 43 Indiana 
Mary E Trabue   Daughter F 18 Indiana 
Samuel H Trabue   Father M 78 Kentucky 
  • ******************************

Albert L Trabue - United States Census, 1900

        
Name     Albert L Trabue     
Event Type     Census     
Event Year     1900     
Event Place     Center Township, Rush, Indiana, United States     
Gender     Male     
Age     19     
Marital Status     Single     
Race     White     
Race (Original)     W     
Relationship to Head of Household     Son     
Relationship to Head of Household (Original)     Son     
Birth Date     Dec 1881     
Birthplace     Indiana     
Father's Birthplace     Kentucky     
Mother's Birthplace     Indiana     
   

Household Role Gender Age Birthplace

 Samuel H Trabue   Head M 47 Kentucky 
Mary J Trabue   Wife F 49 Indiana 
Samuel L Trabue   Son M 22 Indiana 
David M Trabue   Son M 20 Indiana 
 Albert L Trabue  Son M 19 Indiana 
Harry C Trabue   Son M 8 Indiana 
  • ************************************

Memorial will be updated as more information becomes available.

view all

Albert "Bert" Lee Trabue's Timeline

1881
December 21, 1881
Rush co, In
1911
June 24, 1911
Age 29
Rush County, Indiana, USA
1976
December 1976
Age 94
Rushville, Rush County, Indiana, USA
December 1976
Age 94
East Hill Shrine Mausoleum (Plot: Corridor 11 Row E Section 7), Rushville, Rush County, Indiana USA