Alfred R Reno

Is your surname Reno?

Research the Reno family

Alfred R Reno's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Alfred R Reno

Also Known As: "Albert"
Birthdate: (53)
Birthplace: Missouri, United States
Death: September 18, 1910 (53)
Ottumwa, Wapello County, Iowa, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas C Reno and Julia A Reno
Husband of Flora May Stewart
Father of Della Mae Cates; Olive A Reno; Harry Otto Reno; Helen Reno and George Corden Reno
Brother of Sarah E Blanchard

Managed by: Lizzie Saunby
Last Updated:

About Alfred R Reno

Name: Albert Reno [Albert Rens] Age: 48 Birth Date: Sep 1856 Birthplace: Missouri Home in 1900: Center, Wapello, Iowa Race: White Gender: Male Relation to Head of House: Head Marital Status: Married Spouse's Name: Flora Reno Marriage Year: 1880 Years Married: 20 Father's Birthplace: South Carolina Mother's Birthplace: North Carolina Occupation: View on Image Neighbors: View others on page Household Members: Name Age Albert Reno 48 Flora Reno 38 Della M Reno 19 George Reno 17 Harry Reno 9 http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?_phsrc=Nuh205&_phstart=successSource&usePUBJs=true&gss=angs-g&new=1&rank=1&msT=1&gsfn=albert&gsfn_x=0&gsln=reno&gsln_x=NP_NN_NS&MSAV=1&msbdy=1860&msbpn__ftp=Pattonsburg,%20Daviess,%20Missouri,%20USA&msbpn=48627&msbpn_PInfo=8-%7C0%7C1652393%7C0%7C2%7C0%7C28%7C0%7C828%7C48627%7C0%7C0%7C&msddy=1950&msdpn__ftp=Hay%20Springs,%20Sheridan,%20Nebraska,%20USA&msdpn=59319&msdpn_PInfo=8-%7C0%7C1652393%7C0%7C2%7C0%7C30%7C0%7C2696%7C59319%7C0%7C0%7C&msfng=sidney&msfns=reno&msmng=hannah&msmns=haycraft&mssng=flora&mssns=norton&mssng1=tryphina&mssns1=leek&cp=0&catbucket=rstp&uidh=xhc&pcat=ROOT_CATEGORY&h=16262676&db=1900usfedcen&indiv=1&ml_rpos=2

Name: Alfred Reno [Alfred Rena] [Alfred Rens] Birthplace: United States [United States of America] Home in 1910: Center, Wapello, Iowa House Number: 101 Race: White Gender: Male Relation to Head of House: Head Marital Status: Married Spouse's Name: Flora Reno Father's Birthplace: United States [United States of America] Mother's Birthplace: United States [United States of America] Native Tongue: English Occupation: Laborer Industry: Ice Plant Employer, Employee or Other: Wage Earner Home Owned or Rented: Rent Farm or House: House Able to Read: Yes Able to Write: Yes Years Married: 30 Out of Work: N Number of weeks out of work: 0 Neighbors: View others on page Household Members: Name Age Alfred Reno Flora Reno 47 George C Reno 26 Grace E Reno 23 http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?indiv=1&db=1910USCenIndex&h=7717973&tid=&pid=&usePUB=true&_phsrc=Nuh205&_phstart=successSource&usePUBJs=true&rhSource=60283

Name: Alfred R. Reno Gender: Male Marital Status: Married Occupation: R. R. Employer Age: 59 Birth Date: 11 Sep 1856 Birth Place: MO. Death Date: 18 Sep 1910 Death Place: Ottumwa, Center Burial Date: 20 Sep 1910 Burial Place: Ottumwa Father: Thomas C. Reno Mother: Julia A. Lewis FHL Film Number: 1769031 Reference ID: p 124 # 117 http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?indiv=1&db=FS1IADeathsandBurials&h=262013&tid=&pid=&usePUB=true&_phsrc=Nuh205&_phstart=successSource&usePUBJs=true&rhSource=7602

Name: Alfred R Reno Birth Date: 1855 Death Date: 18 Sep 1910 Age: 55 Burial Location: Ottumwa, Wapello Cemetery: Ottumwa Source: Grave Stone Records of Wapello County, Iowa Page Number: 179 http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?indiv=1&db=FS1IADeathsandBurials&h=262013&tid=&pid=&usePUB=true&_phsrc=Nuh205&_phstart=successSource&usePUBJs=true&rhSource=7602

Birth: Sep. 11, 1856 Death: Sep. 18, 1910


Burial: Ottumwa Cemetery Ottumwa Wapello County Iowa, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Sue Reneau Damewood Record added: Aug 13, 2008 Find A Grave Memorial# 28986123 http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?indiv=1&db=FS1IADeathsandBurials&h=262013&tid=&pid=&usePUB=true&_phsrc=Nuh205&_phstart=successSource&usePUBJs=true&rhSource=4711

Name: A .R. Reno Gender: Male Marriage Date: 18 Dec 1879 Marriage Place: Ottumwa, Wapello, Iowa Spouse: Flora M. Norton FHL Film Number: 0979590 Reference ID: 2:3QNX7K8 http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?_phsrc=Nuh208&_phstart=successSource&usePUBJs=true&gss=angs-g&new=1&rank=1&gsfn=alfred&gsfn_x=0&gsln=reno&gsln_x=NP_NN_NS&MSAV=1&msbdy=1856&msbpn__ftp=Missouri,%20USA&msbpn=28&msddy=1910&msdpn__ftp=Ottumwa,%20Wapello,%20Iowa,%20USA&msdpn=43176&msdpn_PInfo=8-%7C0%7C1652393%7C0%7C2%7C0%7C18%7C0%7C3025%7C43176%7C0%7C0%7C&msfng=thomas&msfns=reno&msmng=julia&msmns=lewis&mssng=flora&mssns=norton&cp=0&catbucket=rstp&uidh=xhc&pcat=ROOT_CATEGORY&h=3083960&db=FS1IAMarriages&indiv=1&ml_rpos=3

http://person.ancestry.com/tree/13796161/person/1954880503/facts

view all

Alfred R Reno's Timeline

1856
December 11, 1856
Missouri, United States
1881
December 31, 1881
Age 25
Moberly, Randolph County, Missouri, United States
1884
January 13, 1884
Age 27
Ohio, United States
1887
February 14, 1887
Age 30
1890
September 7, 1890
Age 33
Ottumwa, Wapello County, Iowa, United States
1901
March 1901
Age 44
Ottumwa, Wapello County, Iowa, United States
1910
September 18, 1910
Age 53
Ottumwa, Wapello County, Iowa, United States