Is your surname Scheier?

Research the Scheier family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Albert Scheier

Also Known As: "Jack"
Birthdate:
Death: after August 01, 1973
Durban, Durban Metro, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Place of Burial: Durban, Durban Metro, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Husband of Adela Scheier
Father of Vera Klewansky and Private
Brother of Papi Scheier and ? Scheier

Managed by: Adela Kapp
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Albert Sheier's Timeline

1898
November 7, 1898
1931
August 15, 1931
Berlin, Berlin, Germany
1973
August 1, 1973
Age 74
Durban, Durban Metro, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
August 2, 1973
Age 74
Durban, Durban Metro, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa