Aleidis von Sponheim

Is your surname von Sponheim?

Research the von Sponheim family

Aleidis von Sponheim's Geni Profile

Records for Aleidis von Sponheim

29,740 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Aleidis von Sponheim

Also Known As: "Aleidis of /Sponheim/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: between 1234 and 1255, Heinsberg, Germany
Death: Died in Kleve, Germany
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Heinrich, Graf von Sponheim, Herr von Blankenburg and Agnes van Valkenburg
Wife of Dietrich V von Kleve, Graf von Kleve
Mother of Dietrich Luf II. von Kleef Hülchrath, graaf; Dietrich VI, Graf von Kleve; Mechtild von Kleve and Irmgard von Kleve
Sister of Dietrich I von Sponheim, Herr von Heinsberg; Johann I von Heinsberg, Herr von Löwenberg; Agnes of Sponheim and Heinrich von Sponheim

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Aleidis von Sponheim's Timeline

1234
1234
Heinsberg, Germany
1250
1250
Age 16
Germany
1256
1256
Age 22
Kleve, Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia (former Rheinland), Germany (former Prussia)
1293
1293
Age 59
Kleve, Germany
????
Cleves, Germany
????