Aleksandras Vincas Mikalauskas

Is your surname Mikalauskas?

Research the Mikalauskas family

Aleksandras Vincas Mikalauskas's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Aleksandras Vincas Mikalauskas (Mikas)

Also Known As: "Alexander Mecaloeys", "Alex Mikalauskas"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: new york
Death: October 23, 1953 (45)
Brooklyn, NY
Immediate Family:

Son of Aleksandras Mikalauskas; Aleksandras Mikalauskas; Kotryna Montvydaitė-Mikalauskienė and Kotryna Montvydaite-mikalauskene
Husband of Viktorija Amelija Mikalauskienė
Father of Private User

Managed by: Silvestras Merliūnas
Last Updated:

About Aleksandras Vincas Mikalauskas

GEDCOM Note

Born as Mikalauckas name change 1951

GEDCOM Note

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry.com 1940 United States Federal Census Name: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc.; Location: Provo, UT, USA; Date: 2012; @R3@ United States of America, Bureau of the Census. <i>Sixteenth Census of the United States, 1940</i>. Washington, D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, 1940. T627, 4,643 rolls.

GEDCOM Source

Database online. Record for Alex Mikalauskas

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry.com 1940 United States Federal Census Name: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc.; Location: Provo, UT, USA; Date: 2012; @R3@ United States of America, Bureau of the Census. <i>Sixteenth Census of the United States, 1940</i>. Washington, D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, 1940. T627, 4,643 rolls.

GEDCOM Source

Database online. Record for Alex Mikalauskas

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry.com New York Passenger Lists, 1820-1957 Name: Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2010.Original data - Passenger Lists of Vessels Arriving at New York, New York, 1820-1897; (National Archives Microfilm Publication M237, 675 rolls); Records of the U.S. Customs Service, R; @R2@

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1923

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry.com New York Passenger Lists, 1820-1957 Name: Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2010.Original data - Passenger Lists of Vessels Arriving at New York, New York, 1820-1897; (National Archives Microfilm Publication M237, 675 rolls); Records of the U.S. Customs Service, R; @R2@

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1923

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry.com New York, New York, Marriage Indexes 1866-1937 Name: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc.; Location: Provo, UT, USA; Date: 2014; @R2@

GEDCOM Source

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry.com New York City, Marriage Indexes, 1907-1995 Name: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc.; Location: Lehi, UT, USA; Date: 2017; @R3@

GEDCOM Source

New York City Municipal Archives; New York, New York; Borough: Brooklyn; Indexed Number: 3

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry.com 1910 United States Federal Census Name: Ancestry.com Operations Inc; Location: Provo, UT, USA; Date: 2006; @R1@

GEDCOM Source

Database online. Year: 1910; Census Place: Brooklyn Ward 5, Kings, New York; Roll: ; Page: ; Enumeration District: ; Image: . Record for Alexander Mecaloeys

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry.com 1940 United States Federal Census Name: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc.; Location: Provo, UT, USA; Date: 2012; @R3@ United States of America, Bureau of the Census. <i>Sixteenth Census of the United States, 1940</i>. Washington, D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, 1940. T627, 4,643 rolls.

GEDCOM Source

Database online. Record for Alex Mikalauskas

view all

Aleksandras Vincas Mikalauskas's Timeline

1908
July 4, 1908
new york
1940
April 1, 1940
Age 31
New York, Kings, New York, United States
1951
March 13, 1951
Age 42
Name changed - Brooklyn, NY index# 2056
1953
October 23, 1953
Age 45
Brooklyn, NY