Aletta Margaretha de Vries van die Caap, PROG

Is your surname de Vries van die Caap?

Research the de Vries van die Caap family

Aletta Margaretha de Vries van die Caap, PROG's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Aletta Margaretha de Vries van die Caap, PROG

Also Known As: "Aletta Margareta de Vries van Cabo de Goede"
Birthdate:
Death: before May 30, 1756
Immediate Family:

Wife of Johann Antonie Hitzmann, SV/PROG
Mother of Catharina Margaretha Herholdt, b1; Susanna Hitzmann, b2; Johanna Hitsmann, b3 and Hermina Magdalena Hitzmann, b4

Managed by: Liesel Syfert Barnard
Last Updated:

About Aletta Margaretha de Vries van die Caap, PROG

From Jansi

Her marriage entry on http://www.eggsa.org/sarecords/index.php/church-registers/cape-town... reads:

  • A:o 1747 17 September
  • Johan Anthonie Hitsman van Hanover soldaat
  • in dienst van de e: compagnie jongman &
  • Aletta Margareta de Vries van Cabo de Goede
  • Hoop jonge dogter.

She was therefore born at the Cape. Baptism entry for her not found