Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

Alex Arledge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Curtis Alexander Arledge

Also Known As: "Alex /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: PA (Pennsylvania); in 1930 working at grocery store, living with father
Death: Died in Polk CO, NC; lived in Tryon, NC
Immediate Family:

Son of Isaac Curtis Arledge and Ann Elzada Smiley
Husband of Alice Andrews
Brother of Ruthella Arledge; Doris Ann Arledge; <private> Arledge; Geraldine Beverly "Jerry" Arledge and <private> Arledge

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Alex Arledge's Timeline

1911
July 21, 1911
PA (Pennsylvania); in 1930 working at grocery store, living with father
1994
June 20, 1994
Age 82
Polk CO, NC; lived in Tryon, NC