Alexander Heinrich Brack

Is your surname Brack?

Research the Brack family

Alexander Heinrich Brack's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alexander Heinrich Brack

Also Known As: "did not marry; did not have children"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Otis, Pioneer Township, Rush, Kansas, United States
Death: April 22, 1918 (25)
Otis, Pioneer Township, Rush, Kansas, United States (pneumonia)
Place of Burial: Otis, Pioneer Township, Rush, Kansas, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Heinrich 'Henry' C. Brack and Carlena 'Carolina' Maria Brack (Heckmann)
Brother of Carlena C. Brack; Samuel Henry Brack; Eva Heckmann; Clara Brauer; Hannah Brack and 9 others

Managed by: Gibson 'Gibby' Brack
Last Updated:

About Alexander Heinrich Brack


http://findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=Brack&GSfn=Alexan...

Birth: Feb. 9, 1893 Rush County Kansas, USA Death: Apr. 22, 1918 Rush County Kansas, USA

Son of Henry C. and Carolina (nee Heckmann) Brack.

May 19, 1918 - LaCross Chiefton - Obituary Alex H. Brack, oldest son of Mr. and Mrs. H. C. Brack, was born February 9, 1893 near Otis, Rush County, Kansas. He took sick on April 16, which settled into pneumonia and from which he died April 22. Although he seemed to suffer much he never complained, and upon being asked how he was feeling he said he was feeling a little weak but not bad.

He leaves to mourn besides his many friends, his parents, three brothers and seven sisters, one brother and two sisters having proceeded him into the Great Beyond. - Otis Reporter

Family links:

Parents:
 Henry C. Brack (1871 - 1942)
 Carolina Marie Heckman Brack (1874 - 1949)
Siblings:
 Alexander Brack (1893 - 1918)
 Samuel H. Brack (1894 - 1960)*
 Eva Brack Heckman (1896 - 1974)*
 Clara Brack Brauer (1898 - 1961)*
 Hanna Brack (1899 - 1978)*
 Sophia Brack (1901 - 1901)*
 Susanna Brack Strecker (1902 - 1982)*
 Daniel Brack (1904 - 1904)*
 Emil H. Brack (1905 - 1979)*
 Christine Brack (1908 - 1908)*
 Cora Brack Hansen (1909 - 1988)*
 Eleanor Brack Cole (1916 - 2003)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Lutheran Cemetery Otis Rush County Kansas, USA

Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]

Created by: Glenda B. Record added: Apr 16, 2012 Find A Grave Memorial# 88604862 Alexander Brack Added by: Glenda B.

Photos may be scaled. Click on image for full size.

view all

Alexander Heinrich Brack's Timeline

1893
February 9, 1893
Otis, Pioneer Township, Rush, Kansas, United States
1918
April 22, 1918
Age 25
Otis, Pioneer Township, Rush, Kansas, United States
April 1918
Age 25
Otis Lutheran Cemetery, Otis, Pioneer Township, Rush, Kansas, United States